Essential Oils are potent extracts of plants which hold its “essence”, smell, flavor and wellness boosting properties of the plant. At OYLTimes we provide only the purest and best quality Essential Oils that deliver a powerful aromatherapeutic experience which is unmatched by any other brand.

Lime is often used largely for its uplifting properties. When used aromatically (diffused), the sweet, clean citrus aroma can help promote a sense of clarity and encourage mental energy. It can also help support a healthy immune system.
_____________________________________________________________________

Country of Orgin: Italy

Botanical Name: Citrus aurantifolia

Common Name: Lime 

Part Used: Fruit Peel

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed 

Scent: Lime Essential Oil has a crisp, sweet, fresh smell characteristic of citrus products.

Cautions: Lime Essential Oil is considered photo toxic. Users should avoid direct sunlight after application. Avoid use during pregnancy.

_____________________________________________________________________

Shipping: Our essential oils ship for as little as $3.25+ Tax to all 50 United States. Mix and match any 2 bottles of essential oils to qualify instantly for Free standard shipping.

*Medical Disclaimer*

Lime Essential Oil (10 ML)

$9.99Price

    WANT ALL THE OYLY UPDATES? 

    Aromatherapy Tips and Tricks | All the latest product launches | Exclusive Discounts 

    SUPPORT

     

    Shipping Information

     

    Contact Us


    GC/MS Reports

     

    FAQs

     

     

    CONTACT US

    Phone: 888-262-4457

    Email: info@oyltimes.com

    © 2020 by OYLTimes LLC.  All rights reserved

    • Instagram
    • Facebook
    • Twitter
    • YouTube
    • Pinterest
    • Tumblr Social Icon
    • Snapchat